2012 We Were Warned…

2012 We Were Warned

Set for release: November 13, 2009

[youtube=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Hz86TsGx3fc]

An epic adventure about a global cataclysm that brings an end to the world and tells of the heroic struggle of the survivors.  Written by Roland Emmerich & Harald Kloser. Directed by Roland Emmerich. Starring  John Cusack, Woody Harrelson, Thandie Newton, Amanda Peet, Danny Glover, Chiwetel Ejiofor, George Segal, Oliver Platt, and Morgan Lily.

 

FOR THE JAPANESE TRAILER CLICK HERE!

 

Video on Demand

Video on Demand

 

Make Up Department
  Gitte Axen … makeup artist
  Beth Boxall … makeup artist
  Anita Brabec … makeup artist
  Cara Doell … hair stylist
  Amanda McGowan … assistant makeup artist
  Thomas Nellen … makeup department head
  Connie Parker … key makeup artist
  Lisa Taylor Roberts … personal hair stylist: John Cusack
  Lisa Taylor Roberts … personal makeup artist: John Cusack
  Forest Sala … hair stylist 

Designing Movie Creatures and Characters

Designing Movie Creatures and Characters

 

Special Effects Department
  Jim Boulden … animatronic animals
  Dan Cervin … special effects motion base technician
  Dennis Dallen … special effects artist
  Damian Fisher … mold shop supervisor
  Brent Gloeckler … special effects lead sculptor
  Allan B. Holt … mold maker: creature effects
  Robert Luo … technical director
  Aimee Macabeo … special makeup effects artist: creature effects
  Dale Shippam … special effects technician
  Mike Vézina … special effects supervisor
  Cam Waldbauer … special effects coordinator
  Joel Whist … pyrotechnician

Visual Effects Department
  Dave Adams … lead environment modeler: Pixomondo, L.A.
  Laide Agunbiade … senior lighting and compositing technical director
  Papavramides Alexandra … digital compositor: Double Negative
  Dalia Al-Husseini … visual effects: Double Negative
  Enrico Altmann … model maker
  Lindsay Anderson … roto/paint artist
  Jeff Atherton … associate visual effects producer: Hydraulx
  James J. Atkinson … digital effects artist
  Jarrod Avalos … matchmover
  Keziah Bailey … matchmove artist
  Scott Balkcom … digital compositor
  Andrzej Bandurski … junior technical director: Pixomondo
  Anthony Barcelo … digital compositor
  Andra Bard … bidding producer: Digital Domain
  James Battersby … visual development artist
  Dominik Bauch … visual effects artist
  Geoffrey E. Baumann … on-set survey lead: Digital Domain
  Travis Baumann … digital compositor: Gradient Effects
  Eric M. Beaver … digital compositor
  Brian Begun … senior compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Stephen Bennett … digital compositor: Double Negative
  Krista Benson … digital compositor
  Frank Berbert … digital compositor: Double Negative
  Niki Bern … lead compositor
  Andrea Biklian … visual effects coordinator
  Muhittin Bilginer … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  Markus Boos … visual effects artist
  Rene Borst … digital matte painter
  Jamie Bowers … texture artist
  Tatjana Bozinovski … compositor: Pixomondo
  John Bozzalla … manager of production services
  Jamie Briens … effects technical director: Double Negative
  Margaret Bright-Ryan … digital artist: Digital Domain
  Dan Browne … systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures
  Kevin R. Browne … visual effects
  Kari Brown … technical director: Double Negative
  Nik Brownlee … compositor: Double Negative
  Matt Brown … lead production services technician
  Erik Bruhwiler … compositing supervisor: Hydraulx
  Tom Bruno Jr. … director’s post-viz/previs
  David C. Bryant … technical director: Scanline VFX
  Shannan Burkley … matte painter
  Andrew Cadey … visual effects technical director
  Colin Campbell … senior technical director: SPI
  Marco Capparelli … animator
  Debbie Carlson … digital supervisor: Scanline VFX
  Christine Carr … visual effects producer: Gradient Effects
  Bernard O. Ceguerra … senior technical director: SPI
  Daniel Chamberlin … visual effects artist
  Stephen Chan … assistant data wrangler
  Daniel Chavez … visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx
  Adam Chazen … production assistant: Pixomondo
  Vanessa Cheung … lead matte painter
  Jeremy Cho … digital paint & roto artist
  Eric D. Christensen … visual effects producer: Factory VFX
  Sun Chung … texture artist
  Patrick Clancey … digital opticals
  Yilun Zhu Cleve … digital compositor
  Michael Clive … technical director
  Chad E. Collier … render i/o administrator: Digital Domain
  Andrew M. Collins … matchmove artist
  Drew Collins … lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
  Matthew Collorafice … visual effects supervisor: post office visual fx
  Shane Cook … compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
  Cameron Coombs … Inferno artist: Hydraulx
  Lee Croft … senior digital compositor: Technicolor Beijing
  Will Cunningham … lead crowd technical director
  Dennis Dallen … lead compositor
  Nick Damico … visual effects
  Minh Huyen Dang … lighting and compositing technical director
  Alistair Darby … matchmove artist: Double Negative
  Jonathan Davies … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  Yoshi DeHerrera … visual effects artist: 3D scanning & modeling
  Ante Dekovic … digital compositor
  Peter Demarest … digital compositor
  Brian DeMetz … visual effects technical director: Final Light VFX
  Andrew Dickinson … fluid technical director: Scanline VFX
  Michael Dillon … digital intermediate assistant producer
  Gareth Dinneen … digital compositor
  Dan Dixon … senior digital artist
  Matthew Doll … digital compositor
  James Dornoff … visual effects production manager
  Christina Drahos … digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Derek Drouin … visual effects editor: Pixomondo
  Nathan Dunsworth … nuke technical director: Uncharted Territory
  Minh Duong … modeler
  Daniel Eaton … senior cg supervisor
  Scott Edelstein … on-set data collection (vancouver : Digital Domain)
  Joël Einhorn … fluid technical director: Scanline VFX
  Tamer Eldib … modeler
  Mohsen Eletreby … visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  Brett Ellis … technical director
  Volker Engel … visual effects supervisor
  Marcus Erbar … technical director: Hydraulx
  Thilo Ewers … digital matte painter
  Kenneth Fanning … effects technical director: Double Negative
  Joe Farrell … senior digital artist
  Paul Fedor … senior texture artist
  Chad Finnerty … animation lead: Digital Domain
  Felix Fissel … systems administrator
  Richard Fox … digital compositor
  Mike Foyle … digital compositor
  Antonio Freire … production accountant
  Robert Freitag … lighting technical director: Uncharted Territory
  Andreas Frickinger … 2D technical director: Pixomondo
  Quentin Frost … senior technical director
  Eric Galoob … visual effects editor
  Shannon Blake Gans … visual effects producer: New Deal Studios, Inc.
  Ignacio Garcerón … visual effects
  Demitre Garza … paint artist
  Demitre Garza … rotoscope artist
  Brian Gazdik … visual effects: Digital Domain
  Jack Geckler … animator: Digital Domain
  Gillian George … digital artist
  Sotiris Georghiou … visual effects: Double Negative
  Jack Shahram Ghoulian … senior IT manager
  Deborah Giarratana … visual effects executive
  Matthew Gilson … digital matte painter: Hydraulx
  Geoffroy Givry … digital compositor
  Geoffroy Givry … visual effects: Double Negative
  Steven Glazer … senior production services technician
  Lisa Goldberg … visual effects producer: Sony Imageworks
  Stuart D. Gordon … digital effects artist
  Christina Graff … visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects
  Paul Graff … visual effects supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
  Gavin Graham … cg supervisor: Double Negative
  Robin Scott Graham … digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Don Greenberg … compositor: Hydraulx
  Jon Green … matte painter: Digital Domain
  Annemarie Griggs … digital producer: Pixomondo
  Jon Grinberg … visual effects editor
  Michael Grobe … CG supervisor
  Greg Groenekamp … senior digital compositor
  Ben Grossmann … visual effects supervisor: The Syndicate
  John Grotelueschen … senior production services technician
  Dean Grubb … effects technical director
  Miguel A. Guerrero … senior visual effects artist
  Alex Guri … digital compositor
  Brian Hajek … compositor
  Jason M. Halverson … digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Yasser Hamed … shader writer
  John H. Han … visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  Pete Hanson … studio manager
  Michael S. Harbour … digital compositor
  Ahmed Hassan … effects animation
  Petr Hastík … digital compositor
  Jongwoo Heo … effects animator
  Peter Herlein … integration lead
  Nick Hiatt … lead matte painter
  Dylan Highsmith … visual effects editor
  Sebastian Hirsch … matte painter: ScanlineVFX
  Sebastian Hirsch … senior digital artist: ScanlineVFX
  Dark Hoffman … digital matte painter
  Finlay Hogg … compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
  Eloisa Honrada … roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  Michael Honrada … roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  Josiah Holmes Howison … digital compositor
  Alexander Hupperich … senior digital artist: Scanline Vfx
  Nathan Hurlburt … digital compositor
  Kenneth Ibrahim … effects & pipeline technical director
  Atsushi Imamura … visual effects
  Isaac Irvin … lighting artist
  Pasha Ivanov … visual effects
  Travis Wade Ivy … digital compositor
  Andreas Jablonka … senior digital compositor: Pixomondo
  John L. Jack … executive producer: Evil Eye Pictures
  Josh R. Jaggars … visual effects producer
  Jonathan Jamison … visual effects production assistant
  John K. Jenkins … senior lighting/compositing
  Jan Jinda … senior cgi artist: UPP
  Will Johnson … compositor: Digital Domain
  Phil Jones … visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Beijing
  Jaimie Lee Jota … digital production manager: Digital Domain
  Georg Kaltenbrunner … visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  Chris Kesler … matte painter/ concept artist: Double Negative
  Val Kharitonashvili … effects technical director
  John Kilshaw … visual effects supervisor
  Dave Kim … 3D coordinator
  Nicholas Kim … digital compositor
  Oliver Kirchhoff … matchmoving artist: ScanlineVFX
  Katharina Koepke … visual effects project manager
  Eric A. Kohler … archive editor: Hydraulx
  Marcin Kolendo … digital compositor
  Dean Koonjul … digital compositor: Double Negative
  Zsolt Krajcsik … visual effects
  Tomas Kral … senior cgi artist: UPP
  Anthony Kramer … digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Benjamin Krebs … digital compositor: Double Negative
  Daniel Kruse … digital lighter: Hydraulx
  John Kubasco … animator
  Alexander Kucera … visual effects coordinator
  Christian Kugler … matte painter
  Martin Kulig … matchmover: Pixomondo
  Steve Kullback … visual effects producer: Pixomondo
  Thilo Kuther … visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
  Joosten Kuypers … senior lighting and compositing technical director: SPI
  Joshua LaCross … digital compositor
  Billy-Vu Lam … animator
  Donna Lanasa … lighting artist: Digital Domain
  Mark Larranaga … digital compositor
  Emma Larsson … visual effects line producer
  Mårten Larsson … visual effects lead
  Gary Laurie … matchmove technical director: Uncharted Territory
  James Travis Lawrence … lighting artist: Digital Domain
  Stafford Lawrence … animator
  Chris LeDoux … digital compositor: Scanline
  Sun Lee … matte painter: Hydraulx
  Mark Lefitz … senior technical director
  Alex Lemke … digital compositor
  Mohen Leo … visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
  Kymber Lim … digital producer: Digital Domain
  Jirí Linhart … visual effects artist
  Elana Joy Livneh … visual effects assistant editor
  Gresham Lochner … digital compositor
  Dave Lo … senior modeler: Uncharted Territories
  Dave Lo … senior modeler: Uncharted Territory
  Nicholas Loizides … environment modeler: Uncharted Territory
  Venessa Loubert … previz coordinator
  Zachary Lo … digital compositor: Evil Eye Pictures
  Philip Lücke … digital compositor
  Keith Luczywo … associate production manager: SPI
  Robert Luo … technical director
  Zach Mandt … matte painter
  Marco Marenghi … animator
  Lisa Marra … visual effects coordinator
  Will Martindale … rotoscope artist: Double Negative
  Andres Martinez … visual effects
  Wendy Mashburn … digital production management: SPI
  Richard Matsushita … texture artist
  Kirk Mawhinney … modeler
  Eric McAvoy … digital compositor
  Matt McDonald … visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  John McGee … digital artist
  Allan McKay … fx artist: Pixomondo
  Chris McLeod … visual effects coordinator
  Naveen Medaram … digital compositor
  Naveen Medaram … visual effects: Double Negative
  Gurel Mehmet … digital matte painter: Double Negative
  Joel Román Mendías … executive producer: Scanline VFX
  Pieter Mentz … lead digital effects artist: Pixomondo
  Steven Messing … digital matte artist
  Scott Michelson … visual effects executive producer
  Justin Mijal … lead modeler
  Steve Miller … visual effects editor: Digital Domain
  Steven Miller … paint/roto artist: Hydraulx
  Michele Moen … matte painter
  Evangeline Monroy … digital production manager
  Alberto Montañés … digital compositor
  Alberto Montañés … visual effects: Double Negative
  Chris F. Moore … visual effects
  Lauren Morimoto … roto/paint lead
  Paolo Moscatelli … senior technical director
  Mohsen Mousavi … cg effects supervisor: Pixomondo
  Mohsen Mousavi … lead effects technical director: PIxomondo
  Kyle Mulqueen … digital artist: building modeler
  Dennis Murillo … IT assistant: Uncharted Territory
  Dennis Murillo … render wrangler: Uncharted Territory
  Mike Murphy … previs designer
  Howie Muzika … modeler: Digital Domain
  Alessandro Nardini … visual effects
  Salima Needham … digital compositor
  Chun Seong Ng … modeler: Hydraulx
  Vinh Nguyen … senior compositor
  Alex Nice … cg modeler
  Alex Nice … matte painting crew
  Lukas Niemczyk … visual effects artist
  Ian Northrop … integration artist: Digital Domain
  Ezekiel Norton … previsualization supervisor: Image Engine
  Jean Claude Nouchy … visual effects technical director
  Jordan Nounnan … previsualization artist: Proof
  Mike Ocoboc … digital compositor
  Cenay Oekmen … digital artist
  Cenay Oekmen … digital effects artist
  Peter Pace … matte painting supervisor
  Crystal Page … render wrangler: Pixomondo
  Eugene Paluso … visual effects artist
  Bruno Parenti … digital compositor: Hydraulx
  Daniel Pastore … matchmove artist
  Anuj Patil … senior technical director
  Andrew A. Paules … digital artist
  Patrick Perez … previs artist
  Christine Peterson … digital compositor
  Tobias Pfeiffer … visual effects editor
  Danielle Plantec … cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
  Leetal Platt … production assistant: Uncharted Territory
  Darren Poe … digital effects supervisor
  John Polyson … visual effects editor: Hydraulx
  Danielle Probst … visual effects coordinator: previz
  Ed Pulis … matchmove artist
  The-Hung Quach … texture painter
  Nigel Rafter … animator
  Nigel Rafter … visual effects: Double Negative
  Lance Ranzer … digital artist: Digital Domain
  Gal Ratner … visual effects: Pipeline Programmer
  Devon Read … digital compositor: Gradient Effects
  Julia Reinhard … compositing lead: Double Negative
  Thomas Reppen … digital artist
  Brett Reyenger … digital compositor
  Anthony Reyna … visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures
  Grover Richardson … roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures
  Marc D. Rienzo … compositing supervisor
  Tim Riley … visual effects: Double Negative
  Brian Ripley … digital artist
  Rick Rische … matte artist: Uncharted Territory
  Gizmo Rivera … compositor
  Federico Rivia … lead texture artist
  Karl Rogovin … digital artist: Hydraulx
  Daniel P. Rosen … visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures
  Michael S. Ruscheinsky … compositor
  Olivier Ryard … digital compositor
  Ari Sachter-Zeltzer … cg effects supervisor
  Krystal Sae Eua … model/texture artist: Hydraulx
  Rhys Salcombe … additional modelling: Double Negative
  Miguel A. Salek … visual effects
  Nicole Samarron … digital compositor
  Joe Sambora … production assistant
  Christopher Sanchez … visual effects artist
  David Satchwell … digital effects artist
  Heather Saunders … visual effects production assistant
  Nabil Schiantarelli … compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Erick Schiele … senior technical director: lighting
  David Schoneveld … digital effects artist: Hydraulx
  York N. Schueller … character technical director
  Patrick Schuler … cg effects artist: Pixomondo L.A.
  Alex Scollay … visual effects artist
  Andrew E. Scrase … matchmove artist: Double Negative
  Kevin Sears … lighting artist
  Jason Selfe … lead compositor: Digital Domain
  Laura Sevilla … digital compositor
  Jeff Shank … digital effects
  Clancy Silver … digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Andrew Simmonds … digital compositor
  Andrew Simmonds … visual effects: Double Negative
  Sally Slade … digital artist
  Brian Smallwood … compositor: Scanline VFX
  Jeremy Smith … visual effects artist
  Ryan T. Smolarek … rebel unit
  Eva Snyder … junior compositor: Gradient Effects
  Maciek Sokalski … digital compositor
  Sepp Sonntag … modelling artist: ScanlineVFX
  John C. Sparks … visual effects artist: Double Negative
  Marion Spates … digital artist: Uncharted Territory
  Katie Spinelli … visual effects coordinator
  Bill Spradlin … lighting technical director
  Jiri Stamfest … matte painter
  Marc Steinberg … senior modeler: digital domain
  Jason Stellwag … digital artist
  Michele Stewart … visual effects coordinator
  Paul Venn Stirling … digital compositor: Double Negative
  Greg Strasz … additional visual effects art director
  Greg Strasz … texture lead: Uncharted Territory
  Colin Strause … visual effects supervisor
  Greg Strause … visual effects supervisor
  Frederick George Stuhrberg … 3D scanning
  Kristen Swanson … digital paint/rotoscope artist
  Hirofumi Takeda … digital artist
  Takashi Takeoka … compositing supervisor – post office visual fx
  Aaron Tankenson … manager recruiting
  Thomas Tannenberger … visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
  Olcun Tan … visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
  Dann Tarmy … digital lighting artist
  Dann Tarmy … look development artist
  Vahid Tehrani … visual effects artist: ScanlineVFX
  Rodrigo Teixeira … senior lighting technical director: Columbia Pictures/Uncharted Territory
  Scott Tessier … animator
  Cameron Thomas … compositor: Gradient FX
  Robert Charles Thomas … visual effects artist
  Gavyn Thompson … visual effects artist: Uncharted Territory
  Steve Tizzard … digital compositor
  Jon Tojek … visual effects
  Stefano Trivelli … senior compositor: Uncharted Territory
  Stephan Trojansky … senior visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
  Denis Trutanic … senior camera technical director: Pixomondo
  Greg Tsadilas … sequence lighting lead
  Melanie Rose Tucker … render wrangler
  Max Tyrie … senior character animator
  Andreas Vrhovsek … visual effects: Double Negative
  Christian Waite … digital effects artist
  Nancey S. Wallis … senior technical director: SPI
  Michael Anthony Oakley Walls … digital artist: Uncharted Territory
  Michael Anthony Oakley Walls … visual effects: Uncharted Territory
  Kyle Ware … visual effects coordinator
  Daniel Warom … digital effects artist
  Jun Watanabe … effects animator
  Marc Weigertr … visual effects supervisor
  Mark H. Weingartner … second unit director of photography: Paris/London
  John Welborn … software engineer
  Chris Wells … visual effects supervisor: hydraulx
  Neil West … senior matchmove artist
  Cameron Widen … pre-visualization supervisor: Image Engine
  C. Jerome Williams … paint/roto artist: Hydraulx
  Guy Williams … environment supervisor
  Deborah Wiltman … digital compositor
  Marco Wilz … digital artist
  Patrick Wolf … lead pipeline developer
  Leah Wouters … senior production services technician
  Alex Wuttke … visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  Chris Qi Yao … texture painter
  Fikret Yildirim … digital artist
  Leanne Young … visual effects editor: Double Negative
  Joseph Zaki … visual effects
  Attila Zalanyi … effects technical director: Uncharted Territory
  Luca Zappala … senior technical director: Double Negative
  Christian Zurcher … visual effects artist: Uncharted Territory
  Paul Maurice … Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
  Andrea Lackey Pace … manager of production services and resources (uncredited)
  Karen N. Sickles … recruiter: Digital Domain (uncredited)

Buy this Title on DVD

Buy this Title on DVD

 

Prop Builders Molding & Casting

Prop Builders Molding & Casting

 These are two of the most amazing transformation scenes on film!  The two titans of practical makeup special effects at the time Rick Baker and Rob Bottin created these amazing effects.

[youtube=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oMl1qGkfyv0]

As far as the films I thought both were great but I enjoyed the humor more in An American Werewolf in London — along with the two stars David Naughton and Griffin Dunne…two of my all time favorites! 

An American Werewolf in London was released August 21, 1981

 

Tagline: John Landis - the director of Animal House brings you a different kind of animal.

Tagline: John Landis - the director of Animal House brings you a different kind of animal.

Plot: 

Two American students are on a walking tour of England and are attacked by a Werewolf. One is killed, the other is mauled. The Werewolf is killed, but reverts to it’s human form, and the townspeople are able to deny it’s existence. The surviving student begins to have nightmares of hunting on 4 feet at first, but then finds that his friend and other recent victims appear to him, demanding that he find a way to die to release them from their curse, being trapped between worlds because of their unnatural death. Written by John Vogel {jlvogel@comcast.net}

Makeup Department
Elaine Baker …. makeup effects crew
Rick Baker …. special makeup effects
Doug Beswick …. makeup effects crew
Kevin Brennan …. makeup effects crew
Robin Grantham …. makeup artist
Tom Hester …. makeup effects crew
Steve Johnson …. makeup effects assistant
Beryl Lerman …. makeup artist
Shawn McEnroe …. makeup effects crew
Joseph Ross …. makeup effects crew
Bill Sturgeon …. makeup effects crew
Craig Reardon …. makeup effects crew (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Neil Corbould …. special effects assistant
Martin Gutteridge …. special effects
Garth Inns …. special effects

The Howling was released on April 10 , 1981

Plot: There is a serial killer on the loose, Karen White is the only reporter he communicates with. After a near fatal encounter with him at an adult video store, she is ordered to take a vacation. Eddie was killed by Police, but Karen doesn’t want to let it go and discovers that he came from a tiny community in the woods and that’s where she decides to vacation with husband Bill. Big mistake, because Eddie was an outcast of a pack of Werewolves who is trying to keep a low profile and doesn’t want any interviews. Can Karen and Bill escape the village of the wolf? Written by Chris

learn make upeffects

Tagline:  Imagine your worst fear a reality

Tagline: Imagine your worst fear a reality

 

Makeup Department
Rick Baker …. special makeup effects consultant
Joe Beserra …. makeup effects studio artist
Rob Bottin …. special makeup effects creator
Greg Cannom …. special makeup effects artist
Bill Davis …. assistant makeup artist
Tina Kline …. contact lens technician (as Tina Klein)
Shawn McEnroe …. first makeup effects assistant
Medusah …. assistant hair stylist (as Anne Aulenta-Spira)
Medusah …. assistant makeup artist (as Anne Aulenta-Spira)
Art Pimentel …. second makeup effects assistant
Margaret Prentice …. makeup effects studio artist (as Margaret Beserra)
Josephine Turner …. special hair work
Josephine Turner …. wig maker
Gigi Williams …. hair stylist
Gigi Williams …. makeup artist
Steve LaPorte …. special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Bill Sturgeon …. creature effects crew (uncredited) 
Special Effects by
Doug Beswick …. special mechanical effects
Kevin Brennan …. special effects makeup
Roger George …. special effects
Morton Greenspoon …. creative contact lens effects (as Morton K. Greenspoon)
Jeff Shank …. effects unit line producer
Steve Shank …. effects unit line producer   
Visual Effects by
Dave Allen …. stop motion animation (as David Allen)
Peter Kuran …. love scene and main title animation: Visual Concept Engineering
Mike Warren …. optical effects
Pam Vick …. cel animator (uncredited)

GoreMaster Book